RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
7447 Cleveland Ave., Corona, California, 92880, United States
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christian Laforga
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2024 - The California Relays (1)
2023 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2023 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2022 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2022 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2022 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2022 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (3)
2022 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2019 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2019 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2019 - Inland Empire Championships (1)
2019 - Inland Empire County Championships (1)
2018 - Big VIII League XC Finals (2)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2018 - Inland Empire Challenge (1)
2018 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2018 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (2)
2017 - Big VIII League XC Finals (2)
2017 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2017 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (3)
2017 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2017 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2017 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2017 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2017 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (3)
2016 - Big VIII League XC Finals (4)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2016 - Great Cow Run (2)
2016 - Inland Empire County Championships (1)
2016 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (2)
2016 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (2)
2016 - USC vs UCLA Outdoor Dual (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (21)
2015 - Brooks PR Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (6)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (26)
2015 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (3)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (10)
2015 - Inland Empire County Championships (49)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (27)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (57)
2015 - Simplot Games (1)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (15)
2014 - Big VIII League XC Finals (3)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (3)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (24)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (70)
2014 - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (70)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (5)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (25)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (26)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (9)
2013 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (27)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Great Southwest Classic (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (35)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (17)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2012 - Inland Empire Challenge (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (8)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (11)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (9)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (9)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (17)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (16)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (11)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (3)
2010 - Golden West Invitational (5)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (4)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (11)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (7)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (3)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (3)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (9)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (4 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race 6 - Sophomore Boys - Heat 1 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Published by
Donal Pearce
Sep 9th 2012, 7:03pm
Comments
Fastback Shootout
- Sep 8, 2012
Walnut, CA, US
Mens 1.9 Mile XC Heat 1 Sophomores XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
1
Carvajal, David
10
Great Oak
10:14.24
1
2
Beck, Jeremy
10
E. Roosevelt
10:19.20
2
3
Randall, Branden
10
E. Roosevelt
10:25.91
3
4
Rigby, Graham
10
Westlake
10:35.02
4
5
Bowen, Jason
10
Great Oak
10:40.83
5
6
Kossick, Cooper
10
Edison (HB)
10:42.81
6
7
Aponte, Bryan
10
Arroyo
10:43.98
7
8
Vizcaino, Enrique
10
Burbank
10:45.34
8
9
Jimenez, Alfonso
10
Paramount
10:49.30
9
10
Miller, Jake
10
Burbank
10:50.58
10
11
Arzate, Angel
10
Paramount
10:51.44
11
12
Arvizu, Anthony
10
Great Oak
10:52.64
12
13
Khoury, Ryan
10
Upland
11:00.84
14
Martinez, Rogelio
10
Paramount
11:02.64
13
15
Sams, Nick
10
Great Oak
11:06.56
14
16
Coward, Zack
10
Great Oak
11:06.86
15
17
Finch, Ryan
10
Westlake
11:12.37
16
18
Burke, John
10
Poly (Riverside)
11:18.64
17
19
Dodson, Preston
10
Poly (Riverside)
11:18.88
18
20
Nalitt, Chase
10
Great Oak
11:20.34
19
21
Graciano, Andrew
10
E. Roosevelt
11:21.66
20
22
Clark, Cade
10
Santiago (Corona
11:28.05
21
23
MUNOZ, MOISES
10
Arroyo
11:28.41
22
24
Gomez, Rey
10
Katella
11:31.60
25
Stuart, Riley
10
Edison (HB)
11:34.14
23
26
Munoz, Diego
10
Paramount
11:36.97
24
27
Stigler, Jack
10
Great Oak
11:37.05
25
28
Laforga, Christian
10
E. Roosevelt
11:37.13
26
29
Finazzo, Ryan
10
Poly (Riverside)
11:39.15
27
30
Chavez, Karina
9
E. Roosevelt
11:39.18
28
31
Pimental, Samuel
10
Katella
11:40.84
32
Karlen, Logan
10
Santiago (Corona
11:41.62
29
33
Balder, Quinn
10
Great Oak
11:44.35
34
Avelar, Aldo
10
Paramount
11:46.05
30
35
Lindenlaub, Emerson
10
Westlake
11:47.06
31
36
Binni, George
10
Great Oak
11:48.48
37
Freeman, Brian
10
Santiago (Corona
11:48.60
32
38
Fitzpatrick, Robert
10
Burbank
11:49.13
33
39
Rietveld, Brett
10
Simi Valley
11:51.84
40
Lynaugh, Brandon
10
La Sierra
11:52.29
34
41
Nunez, Cristian
10
Poly (Riverside)
11:52.50
35
42
Soules, Matt
10
Westlake
11:53.90
36
43
Lee, Josh
10
Santiago (Corona
11:57.73
37
44
Smith, Ryan
10
Edison (HB)
11:57.95
38
45
Montgomery, Monty
10
Edison (HB)
11:58.46
39
46
Bonnet, Blake
10
Edison (HB)
11:59.51
40
47
Flores, Eric
10
Poly (Riverside)
11:59.62
41
48
Sullivan, Connor
10
Simi Valley
11:59.97
49
Cantle, Jon
10
Westlake
12:01.01
42
50
Stewart, Zack
10
Great Oak
12:07.27
51
Salgado, Gerson
10
Edison (HB)
12:07.59
43
52
GIANG, KENDRICK
10
Arroyo
12:07.90
44
53
Hong, Josh
10
West Ranch
12:10.69
45
54
Collins, Noah
10
Upland
12:12.54
55
Haroaguilar, Noe
10
E. Roosevelt
12:13.02
46
56
Chavez, Hector
10
E. Roosevelt
12:13.66
47
57
Field, Scott
10
Poly (Riverside)
12:14.89
48
58
Armenderiz, Griffin
10
West Ranch
12:15.98
49
59
Zubak, Tyler
10
Santiago (Corona
12:16.63
50
60
Shaffer, Ken
10
La Sierra
12:17.01
51
61
Stark, Tyler
10
Rancho Cucamonga
12:19.35
52
62
Lapham, Cameron
10
Great Oak
12:21.39
63
Tan, Joshua
10
West Ranch
12:23.70
53
64
Atwell, Michael
10
Poly (Riverside)
12:24.16
54
65
Huxley, David
10
Poly (Riverside)
12:24.55
66
Bicknell, Christopher
10
West Ranch
12:25.13
55
67
Garcia, Luis
10
La Sierra
12:26.92
56
68
Harris, Jonathan
10
Great Oak
12:27.04
69
Purdy, Michael
10
Westlake
12:27.89
57
70
Hastings, Chris
10
Edison (HB)
12:28.87
58
71
Starr, Braden
10
Great Oak
12:30.27
72
Fealy, Alex
10
Westlake
12:35.41
59
73
Hoang, Kevin
10
Arroyo
12:37.14
60
74
Rodriguez, Stefan
10
Simi Valley
12:43.17
75
Chiu, Carlos
10
Great Oak
12:43.89
76
Shuttle, Jared
9
Santiago (Corona
12:44.63
61
77
O'Neill, Samuel
10
Poly (Riverside)
12:46.41
78
Sutter, Michael
10
Westlake
12:47.68
79
Ralls, Tanner
10
Santiago (Corona
12:51.70
62
80
Venanzi, Connor
10
Edison (HB)
12:55.39
81
Patrone, Zach
10
Westlake
12:55.85
82
Matheny, Luke
10
E. Roosevelt
12:59.30
83
Kirk, Jason
10
Edison (HB)
13:00.54
84
Karkare, Kritin
10
Westlake
13:00.57
85
Perez, Zamien
12
Santiago (Corona
13:01.60
86
Gyuloglyan, Vahe
10
Burbank
13:03.95
63
87
Soto, Ivan
10
Arroyo
13:06.11
64
88
Kasozi, Nicholas
10
Rancho Cucamonga
13:08.23
65
89
Justin, Nathan
10
Upland
13:13.54
90
Turner, Austin
10
Santiago (Corona
13:14.89
91
Itagaki, Connor
10
Burbank
13:15.51
66
92
Weaver, Hunter
10
Great Oak
13:16.30
93
Enyeart, Brandon
10
Poly (Riverside)
13:16.50
94
Race, Andrew
10
Great Oak
13:17.20
95
Conn, John
10
La Sierra
13:17.88
67
96
Zelaya, Andrew
10
Rancho Cucamonga
13:19.14
68
97
Parker, Michael
10
Poly (Riverside)
13:19.99
98
McDowell, Travis
10
Great Oak
13:20.63
99
Chiu, Ting
10
Arroyo
13:20.81
69
100
Nguyen, Andrew
10
La Sierra
13:21.01
70
101
Last, First
10
Westlake
13:21.99
102
Cioffi, Nick
10
Great Oak
13:23.89
103
Vitale, Anthony
10
La Sierra
13:25.77
71
104
Wang, Max
10
Westlake
13:28.35
105
Nanan, Yera
10
Rancho Cucamonga
13:34.34
72
106
Vural, Timur
10
Westlake
13:37.01
107
Wells, Joshua
10
Great Oak
13:39.26
108
Elnar, Georgio
10
Poly (Riverside)
13:40.95
109
Chacon, Brandon
10
Great Oak
13:41.03
110
Edwards, Cole
10
Great Oak
13:41.58
111
Kes, Ryan
10
La Sierra
13:43.11
73
112
Macias, Christian
10
Arroyo
13:43.37
74
113
Kuo, Daniel
10
Arroyo
13:46.86
114
Brown, Joshua
10
Great Oak
13:50.51
115
Vellido, Daven
10
Great Oak
13:50.83
116
Stalians, Kane
10
Burbank
13:51.57
75
117
Twardowski, Tan
10
Edison (HB)
13:58.11
118
Josten, Mathew
9
West Ranch
14:08.86
76
119
Pearson, Jake
10
West Ranch
14:09.06
77
120
Mogadas, Neima
10
Westlake
14:09.72
121
Martinez, Jesus
10
Rancho Cucamonga
14:12.81
78
122
Rowan, Shawn
10
Great Oak
14:13.59
123
Patino, Gus
10
Arroyo
14:16.11
124
Haskett, Logan
10
West Ranch
14:16.90
79
125
Guzman, Manny
10
Westlake
14:30.22
126
Dalton, Christian
10
Great Oak
14:32.21
127
Laehy, Luke
10
Great Oak
14:47.74
128
Vaught, Addison
10
Edison (HB)
14:58.16
129
Domingo, Valetin
10
West Ranch
15:01.66
130
Ye, Jacky
10
Arroyo
15:05.97
131
Petrosino, Alex
10
Edison (HB)
15:07.79
132
Rutherford, Myles
11
Santiago (Corona
15:15.81
133
Mamigonian, Michael
10
Simi Valley
15:28.21
134
Owen, Cole
10
Edison (HB)
15:35.85
135
Tatsumi, Matthew
10
La Sierra
15:48.66
136
Brenkus, Mitchell
10
Great Oak
16:00.67
137
Iyer, Sumant
10
Westlake
16:07.43
138
Shinrock, Kalvin
10
Edison (HB)
16:21.60
139
Brown, Adam
10
Great Oak
16:23.08
140
Kagy, Tyler
10
Westlake
19:03.01
141
Fournier, Samuel
10
West Ranch
19:16.50
142
Lozano, Ruben
10
Arroyo
19:20.34
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race 1 - Junior Girls - Heat 1 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 10 - Freshman Boys - Heat 1 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 11 - Freshman Girls - Heat 2 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 12 - Freshman Boys - Heat 2 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 13 - Senior Girls - Heat 1 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 14 - Senior Boys - Heat 1 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 15 - Senior Girls - Heat 2 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 16 - Senior Boys - Heat 2 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 2 - Junior Boys - Heat 1 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 3 - Junior Girls - Heat 2 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 4 - Junior Boys - Heat 2 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 5 - Sophomore Girls - Heat 1 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 6 - Sophomore Boys - Heat 1 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 7 - Sophomore Girls - Heat 2 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 8 - Sophomore Boys - Heat 2 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Race 9 - Freshman Girls - Heat 1 - Fastback Shootout 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#fastback-shootout
More videos
Boys Sophomore D1 - Dana Hills XC Invitational 2012
160 shares:
Fastback Invitational
,
Arroyo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
,
Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
,
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
view all
1
like:
arvizurunner
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Eleanor Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
3
2022
9
2019
3
2018
9
2017
18
2016
17
2015
205
17
1
2014
224
17
2013
137
30
2012
65
23
1
2011
64
18
2010
75
10
2009
34
6
2008
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#fastback-shootout
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!